.

School Staff Lists

This area shows email contacts for all members of staff. The default format for school email addresses is:

I.Surname@longdean.herts.sch.uk 

Where I is the Initial and Surname is the persons last name.

Alphabetic

Name Position eMail
Miss C Ahern Teaching Assistant admin
Miss K Allen Administrative Assistant k.allen
Ms D Amhari-Smith DOL - Inclusion donna.amhari-smith
Miss C Ardley Behaviour Manager c.ardley
Mr A Baig ADOL (2nd in ICT) a.baig
Miss J Barter ADOL (2nd in Physical Education) j.barter
Mrs W Barton Examinations Officer admin
Mrs L Beaumont Geography L.Beaumont
Mrs K Berryman Art K.Berryman
Mrs R Blandford Finance Clerk admin
Mrs S Bonner PA to the Headteacher s.bonner
Mrs L Brown Science L.Brown
Mr J Burley Social Sciences j.burley
Mrs L Butler HR Manager l.butler
Mrs S Casali-Citro Administrative Assistant S.Citro
Mr P Chan Primary Co-ordinator/Intervention p.chan
Miss K Cheney DOL Performing Arts admin
Mr A Cole ICT Technician ICTSupport
Mrs A Cooke Maths/Careers Education/AGT a.cooke
Miss A Cooley Teaching Assistant a.cooley
Mr C Cooper ICT Technician ICTSupport
Mr L Coot DOH Pascal/Maths l.coot
Mrs N Courtney Senior Finance Officer admin
Mr G Cunningham Headteacher s.bonner
Mr L Dalmon Maths L.Dalmon
Ms K Darke English k.darke
Mr D Davies Display/Marketing/ Repro Technician ICTSupport
Mrs S Davies DOL English s.stacy
Mrs K Downes Technology Technician (Textiles) k.downes
Mrs S Doyle ADOL English (2nd in English) s.doyle
Miss S Doyle English So.doyle
Ms T Doyle Finance Director T.Doyle
Ms J Eaton ADOL (2nd in Social Sciences) j.eaton
Mr A El Amine ADOL (2nd in Maths) a.elamine
Miss J Elms History/Social Sciences j.elms
Miss S Embrey Assistant Headteacher/Physical Education s.embrey
Mrs S Everitt Technology Technician (Food) s.everitt
Mrs S Ferris Teaching Assistant admin
Mrs L Findlay Administrative Assistant l.findlay
Miss D Freeman Maths d.freeman
Miss S Gale Office Manager s.gale
Mr J Gavigan Leading Practioner/History j.gavigan
Mrs C Gelsomino English c.gelsomino
Mr D Gilder Leading Practitioner/Physical Education d.gilder
Mrs N Glaysher DOL Psychology n.glaysher
Mrs C Goates Art Technician c.goates
Mrs M Gutteridge Teaching Assistant m.gutteridge
Mrs A Haddouch ADOL (3rd in Maths) a.haddouch
Mr M Haddouch Maths m.haddouch
Mr D Haneef ADOL (3rd in Science) d.haneef
Mrs D Harlow ICT Technician ICTSupport
Mrs S Harris DOL - Vocational Education S.Harris
Miss E Hayles DOH Gates/ Science e.hayles
Mr P Hearn Technology Technician p.hearn
Miss F Herrero MFL f.herrero
Miss C Hewitt Reprographics C.Hewitt
Mrs L Hodgkinson Science L.Hodgkinson
Ms S Hodgson MFL (Spanish) S.Hodgson
Mrs P Hoque  Citizenship/ PSHCE p.nightingale
Mrs A Hughes Teaching Assistant a.hughes
Miss A Jarman Gates Pastoral Manager a.jarman
Mr C Jaycocks ADOL (2nd in Technology) c.jaycocks
Mr O Johnson Teaching Assistant o.johnson
Mr M Jones DOL Physical Education m.jones
Ms S Keet DOL Maths s.keet
Miss C Keith History C.keith
Mrs H Kidd Director of Transition/DOL of Comp. Curr./Technology h.kidd
Mrs S Kingham English s.kingham
Mr M Kitchener Archivist m.kitchener
Mrs C Klein MFL admin
Mr D Lawrence Assistant Headteacher/Maths d.lawrence
Mrs T Lecart Science Technician t.lecart
Mrs L Lee Finance Clerk admin
Miss K Levesley DOH Franklin/ Art k.levesley
Ms K Lilley Geography k.lilley
Mr I Loffler Maths i.loffler
Mr M Ly Teaching Assistant m.ly
Mr M Macdonald Leading Practitioner/ Geography m.macdonald
Mr S Mackenzie Senior Site Team Operative admin
Mrs T Mackenzie Examination Office Admin admin
Miss A Mallord Teaching Assistant a.mallord
Mrs J Manrique English j.manrique
Mrs D Marston Data Manager d.marston
Mrs J Martin HLTA j.martin
Mr S May DOL Alternative Provision/ CP s.may
Miss K McDonagh Teaching Assistant k.mcdonagh
Mrs G McDonnell Counsellor admin
Mrs A McEvoy ADOL English (3rd in English) a.lansbury
Mrs K McKerrell DOL IT and Computing K.McKerrell
Miss E Meadows Intervention Teacher e.meadows
Mr R Mellor Physical Education r.mellor
Mrs L Moore Art l.moore
Miss A Morse Psychology a.morse
Mr S Mosima ICT/ ADOL (3rd in dept) s.mosima
Mrs K Mulcahy 6th Form Learning Mentor k.mulcahy
Mr N Munday Science N.Munday
Mrs K Munjic Da Vinci Pastoral Manager k.munjic
Mr R Muskett Assistant Headteacher/Strategic ICT r.muskett
Mrs K Mykoo MFL k.mykoo
Mr M Nair ADOL (2nd in Performing Arts) m.nair
Miss F Neilan DOH Da Vinci/ Science f.neilan
Mrs O O'Hanlon MFL o.ohanlon
Mr M Oliver-Singleton DOL Science m.oliver-singleton
Mrs R Panchal Maths r.panchal
Mrs S Pates ADOL (Inclusion) s.pates
Miss C Pennington ADOL (2nd in Science) c.pennington
Mr D Pieroni DOL History d.pieroni
Miss H Plumb Dance H.Plumb
Mrs S Price Cover Administrator/Library Manager s.price
Mrs K Purser ADOL (Inclusion)/ Speech and Language Base Lead k.purser
Mrs M Quinn Franklin Pastoral Manager m.quinn
Mrs J Quint Receptionist/Student Services j.quint
Mr P Ratcliffe Assistant Headteacher/VT/English p.ratcliffe
Miss A Razaq Maths a.razaq
Mrs K Read English k.read
Mrs H Redwan English h.redwan
Mr R Reeves DOL Technology r.reeves
Mrs L Reynolds Admin Support for SEN l.reynolds
Mrs A Ridgewell MFL (German) a.ridgewell
Miss C Ring DOL Geography c.ring
Mrs J Rogers LSU Teaching Assistant j.rogers
Miss L Rudling English e.rudling
Ms L Rushton Science Technician l.rushton
Mrs K Rushworth Technology (Food) k.rushworth
Mrs S Saunders Teaching Assistant s.saunders
Mr M Schmidt Geography m.schmidt
Mrs G Segal Deputy Headteacher/English admin
Ms B Segalini Assistant Headteacher/Sixth Form b.segalini
Mrs J Sonnier DOL Art j.sonnier
Miss M Stevens Teaching Assistant admin
Mr M Swindell Music m.swindell
Mrs M Thompson Maths m.thompson
Mr A Towler Cover Supervisor a.towler
Miss K Trayner Physical Education k.trayner
Mrs V Unvois DOL MFL v.unvois
Mrs K Vivers Teaching Assistant k.vivers
Mr M Walters Science m.walters
Mrs P Waters Science Technician/ School Shop p.waters
Mrs S Whalley School Counsellor admin
Mr A Wheeler Premises Manager a.wheeler
Mrs D Wilkins First Aider d.wilkins
Mr E Wilkinson DOL Economics and Business e.wilkinson
Dr. O V Wilks HOF Social Sciences admin
Mrs H Williams Pascal Pastoral Manager he.williams
Miss R Williams Technology r.williams
Mrs C Wyatt Teaching Assistant c.wyatt
Miss R Wyatt Physical Education r.wyatt
Mr G Yapp Science g.yapp

 

By Position

Name Position eMail
Mrs K Mulcahy 6th Form Learning Mentor k.mulcahy
Mrs L Reynolds Admin Support for SEN l.reynolds
Miss K Allen Administrative Assistant k.allen
Mrs L Findlay Administrative Assistant l.findlay
Mrs S Casali-Citro Administrative Assistant S.Citro
Mr A Baig ADOL (2nd in ICT) a.baig
Mr A El Amine ADOL (2nd in Maths) a.elamine
Mr M Nair ADOL (2nd in Performing Arts) m.nair
Miss J Barter ADOL (2nd in Physical Education) j.barter
Miss C Pennington ADOL (2nd in Science) c.pennington
Ms J Eaton ADOL (2nd in Social Sciences) j.eaton
Mr C Jaycocks ADOL (2nd in Technology) c.jaycocks
Mrs A Haddouch ADOL (3rd in Maths) a.haddouch
Mr D Haneef ADOL (3rd in Science) d.haneef
Mrs S Pates ADOL (Inclusion) s.pates
Mrs K Purser ADOL (Inclusion)/ Speech and Language Base Lead k.purser
Mrs S Doyle ADOL English (2nd in English) s.doyle
Mrs A McEvoy ADOL English (3rd in English) a.lansbury
Mr M Kitchener Archivist m.kitchener
Mrs K Berryman Art K.Berryman
Mrs L Moore Art l.moore
Mrs C Goates Art Technician c.goates
Mr D Lawrence Assistant Headteacher/Maths d.lawrence
Miss S Embrey Assistant Headteacher/Physical Education s.embrey
Ms B Segalini Assistant Headteacher/Sixth Form b.segalini
Mr R Muskett Assistant Headteacher/Strategic ICT r.muskett
Mr P Ratcliffe Assistant Headteacher/VT/English p.ratcliffe
Miss C Ardley Behaviour Manager c.ardley
Mrs P Hoque  Citizenship/ PSHCE p.nightingale
Mrs G McDonnell Counsellor admin
Mrs S Price Cover Administrator/Library Manager s.price
Mr A Towler Cover Supervisor a.towler
Mrs K Munjic Da Vinci Pastoral Manager k.munjic
Miss H Plumb Dance H.Plumb
Mrs D Marston Data Manager d.marston
Mrs G Segal Deputy Headteacher/English admin
Mrs H Kidd Director of Transition/DOL of Comp. Curr./Technology h.kidd
Mr D Davies Display/Marketing/ Repro Technician ICTSupport
Miss F Neilan DOH Da Vinci/ Science f.neilan
Miss K Levesley DOH Franklin/ Art k.levesley
Miss E Hayles DOH Gates/ Science e.hayles
Mr L Coot DOH Pascal/Maths l.coot
Ms D Amhari-Smith DOL - Inclusion donna.amhari-smith
Mrs S Harris DOL - Vocational Education S.Harris
Mr S May DOL Alternative Provision/ CP s.may
Mrs J Sonnier DOL Art j.sonnier
Mr E Wilkinson DOL Economics and Business e.wilkinson
Mrs S Davies DOL English s.stacy
Miss C Ring DOL Geography c.ring
Mr D Pieroni DOL History d.pieroni
Mrs K McKerrell DOL IT and Computing K.McKerrell
Ms S Keet DOL Maths s.keet
Mrs V Unvois DOL MFL v.unvois
Miss K Cheney DOL Performing Arts admin
Mr M Jones DOL Physical Education m.jones
Mrs N Glaysher DOL Psychology n.glaysher
Mr M Oliver-Singleton DOL Science m.oliver-singleton
Mr R Reeves DOL Technology r.reeves
Miss L Rudling English e.rudling
Miss S Doyle English So.doyle
Mrs C Gelsomino English c.gelsomino
Mrs H Redwan English h.redwan
Mrs J Manrique English j.manrique
Mrs K Read English k.read
Mrs S Kingham English s.kingham
Ms K Darke English k.darke
Mrs T Mackenzie Examination Office Admin admin
Mrs W Barton Examinations Officer admin
Mrs L Lee Finance Clerk admin
Mrs R Blandford Finance Clerk admin
Ms T Doyle Finance Director T.Doyle
Mrs D Wilkins First Aider d.wilkins
Mrs M Quinn Franklin Pastoral Manager m.quinn
Miss A Jarman Gates Pastoral Manager a.jarman
Mr M Schmidt Geography m.schmidt
Mrs L Beaumont Geography L.Beaumont
Ms K Lilley Geography k.lilley
Mr G Cunningham Headteacher s.bonner
Miss C Keith History C.keith
Miss J Elms History/Social Sciences j.elms
Mrs J Martin HLTA j.martin
Dr. O V Wilks HOF Social Sciences admin
Mrs L Butler HR Manager l.butler
Mr A Cole ICT Technician ICTSupport
Mr C Cooper ICT Technician ICTSupport
Mrs D Harlow ICT Technician ICTSupport
Mr S Mosima ICT/ ADOL (3rd in dept) s.mosima
Miss E Meadows Intervention Teacher e.meadows
Mr J Gavigan Leading Practioner/History j.gavigan
Mr M Macdonald Leading Practitioner/ Geography m.macdonald
Mr D Gilder Leading Practitioner/Physical Education d.gilder
Mrs J Rogers LSU Teaching Assistant j.rogers
Mr S Mackenzie Senior Site Team Operative admin
Miss A Razaq Maths a.razaq
Miss D Freeman Maths d.freeman
Mr I Loffler Maths i.loffler
Mr L Dalmon Maths L.Dalmon
Mr M Haddouch Maths m.haddouch
Mrs M Thompson Maths m.thompson
Mrs R Panchal Maths r.panchal
Mrs A Cooke Maths/Careers Education/AGT a.cooke
Miss F Herrero MFL f.herrero
Mrs C Klein MFL admin
Mrs K Mykoo MFL k.mykoo
Mrs O O'Hanlon MFL o.ohanlon
Mrs A Ridgewell MFL (German) a.ridgewell
Ms S Hodgson MFL (Spanish) S.Hodgson
Mr M Swindell Music m.swindell
Miss S Gale Office Manager s.gale
Mrs S Bonner PA to the Headteacher s.bonner
Mrs H Williams Pascal Pastoral Manager he.williams
Miss K Trayner Physical Education k.trayner
Miss R Wyatt Physical Education r.wyatt
Mr R Mellor Physical Education r.mellor
Mr A Wheeler Premises Manager a.wheeler
Mr P Chan Primary Co-ordinator/Intervention p.chan
Miss A Morse Psychology a.morse
Mrs J Quint Receptionist/Student Services j.quint
Miss C Hewitt Reprographics C.Hewitt
Mrs S Whalley School Counsellor admin
Mr G Yapp Science g.yapp
Mr M Walters Science m.walters
Mr N Munday Science N.Munday
Mrs L Brown Science L.Brown
Mrs L Hodgkinson Science L.Hodgkinson
Mrs T Lecart Science Technician t.lecart
Ms L Rushton Science Technician l.rushton
Mrs P Waters Science Technician/ School Shop p.waters
Mrs N Courtney Senior Finance Officer admin
Mr J Burley Social Sciences j.burley
Miss A Cooley Teaching Assistant a.cooley
Miss A Mallord Teaching Assistant a.mallord
Miss C Ahern Teaching Assistant admin
Miss K McDonagh Teaching Assistant k.mcdonagh
Miss M Stevens Teaching Assistant admin
Mr M Ly Teaching Assistant m.ly
Mr O Johnson Teaching Assistant o.johnson
Mrs A Hughes Teaching Assistant a.hughes
Mrs C Wyatt Teaching Assistant c.wyatt
Mrs K Vivers Teaching Assistant k.vivers
Mrs M Gutteridge Teaching Assistant m.gutteridge
Mrs S Ferris Teaching Assistant admin
Mrs S Saunders Teaching Assistant s.saunders
Miss R Williams Technology r.williams
Mrs K Rushworth Technology (Food) k.rushworth
Mr P Hearn Technology Technician p.hearn
Mrs S Everitt Technology Technician (Food) s.everitt
Mrs K Downes Technology Technician (Textiles) k.downes