School Staff Lists

This area shows email contacts for all members of staff. The default format for school email addresses is:

I.Surname@longdean.herts.sch.uk 

Where I is the Initial and Surname is the persons last name.

By Role

SLT Email Prefix Role
Mr G Cunningham s.bonner Headteacher
Mrs G Segal g.segal Deputy Headteacher/English
Miss S Embrey s.embrey Deputy Headteacher/P.E.
Ms T Doyle t.doyle Finance Director
Mr D Lawrence d.lawrence Assistant Headteacher/Maths
Mr R Muskett r.muskett Assistant Headteacher/Curriculum
Mr P Ratcliffe p.ratcliffe Assistant Headteacher/VT/English
Miss B Segalini b.segalini Assistant Headteacher/SENCO
Mrs S Bonner s.bonner PA to the Headteacher
     
Pastoral Managers    
Miss A Jarman a.jarman Pastoral Manager for Gates
Mrs M Quinn m.quinn Pastoral Manager for Franklin
Mrs H Williams he.williams Pastoral Manager for Pascal
Mrs J Martin J.martin Pastoral Manager for Da Vinci 
Mrs K Munjic k.munjic Post 16 Manager
Mrs Heward c.heward Head of Sixth Form
     
English    
Mrs S Doyle s.doyle DOL English
Mrs K.A Darke admin English
Mrs S Davies admin English
Miss S Doyle So.doyle English
Mrs C Gelsomino c.gelsomino English
Mrs A McEvoy A.McEvoy 2nd ADOL in English
Mrs S Kingham s.kingham 3rd ADOL in English
Mrs K Read k.read English
Mrs H Redwan h.redwan English
Miss L Rudling e.rudling English
     
Maths    
Ms S Keet s.keet DOL Maths
Mrs A Cooke a.cooke Maths/ Careers Education/ AGT
Mr L Coot l.coot DOH Pascal/Maths 
Mr L Dalmon l.dalmon Maths
Mr J Deacon J.Deacon Maths
Mr A El Amine a.elamine Maths (ADOL 2nd in Maths)
Mrs R Panchal admin Maths
Mr M Haddouch m.haddouch Maths
Mr I Loffler i.loffler Maths
Miss A Razaq a.razaq Maths
Mrs M Thompson admin Maths
Mr D Woolf admin Maths
     
Science    
Mr M Oliver-Singleton m.oliver-singleton DOL Science
Ms V Badea admin Science
Mrs L Brown l.brown Science
Mrs L Harley admin Science
Miss E Hayles e.hayles DOH Gates/ Science
Mrs L Hodgkinson l.hodgkinson Science
Dr E Lavery admin Science
Mr N Munday n.munday Science
Miss F Neilan f.neilan DOH Da Vinci/ Science
Miss C Pennington c.pennington ADOL (2nd in Science)
Mr J Tighe J.Tighe Science 
Mr S. Rathmore admin Science & Technology
Mr M Walters m.walters Science ADOL  (3rd in Science)
Mrs T LeCart T.Lecart Science Technician
Ms L Rushton admin Science Technician
Mrs P Waters p.waters Science Technician/ School Shop
     
MFL    
Mrs V Unvois v.unvois DOL in Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs V Brooks v.brooks MFL
Miss F Herrero f.herrero MFL  (Spanish)
Ms S Hodgson s.hodgson MFL (Spanish)
Mrs O O'Hanlon o.ohanlon MFL (French)
     
Geography    
Mr M Macdonald m.macdonald Leading Practitioner/ Geography
Mrs C Gelsomino admin Geography
Mrs L Beaumont l.beaumont Geography
Ms R Kenney R.Kenney Geography
Ms K Lilley k.lilley Geography
     
Business Studies/ Economics    
Mr J Rabey admin Economics Teacher
     
ICT/Computing    
Mrs K McKerrell k.mckerrell DOL IT and Computing
Mr A Baig a.baig ICT/ ADOL (2nd in dept)
Mr S Mosima s.mosima ICT/ ADOL (3rd in dept)
Mr M Pearce m.pearce Computing
     
History    
Mr D Pieroni d.pieroni DOL History
Mr J Gavigan j.gavigan Leading practioner History
Miss C Keith C.keith History
     
Technology    
Miss M El Boukili admin ADOL technology
Mrs K Downes k.downes Technology Technician (Textiles)
Mrs S Everitt s.everitt Technology Technician (Food)
Mrs H Kidd h.kidd Technology/ Dir of Transition/ Comp. Curr
Mrs K Rushworth k.rushworth Technology (Food)
Mr S Rathore  admin Technology
     
Social Sciences    
Dr. Rev. O Wilks admin HOF Social Sciences
Miss J Elms j.elms Social Sciences/ History
Mrs P Hoque  p.nightingale Citizenship/ PSHCE
     
Psychology    
Ms A Rabjohn A.Rabjohn DOL Psychology
Ms V Harrison  admin Psychology/Sociology 
     
Performing Arts    
Miss K Cheney admin DOF Performing Arts
Mr M Nair m.nair ADOL (2nd in Performing Arts)
Mr M Swindell admin Music
Miss H Plumb H.Plumb Dance
     
Art    
Mrs J Sonnier j.sonnier DOL Art
Mrs K Berryman K.Berryman Art Maternity Cover
Miss C Goates c.goates Art Technician
Miss K Levesley k.levesley DOH Franklin/ Art
     
P.E.    
Mr M Jones m.jones DOL P.E.
Miss J Barter j.barter ADOL (2nd in P.E) Maternity Leave
Mr D Gilder d.gilder P.E.
Miss R Wyatt r.wyatt P.E.
Mr D Jennings admin P.E.
Ms L Milani admin P.E.
     
Dir of Vocational Education    
Mrs S Harris S.Harris DOL in Vocational Education
     
Cover/Information Services    
Mrs S Price s.price Cover Admin/SSC/ISC Manager/Librarian
Mr A Towler a.towler Cover Supervisor
Mr R Burke admin Cover Supervisor
     
Child Development    
Mrs C Hewitt admin Child development teacher
     
SEN/Student Support    
Miss B Segalini b.segalini Assistant Headteacher/SENCO
Miss C Ardley c.ardley Behaviour Manager
Mr S May s.may DOL Alternative Provision/ CP
Ms K Purser k.northing S & L Base Teacher/English/Inclusion
Mrs S Pates s.pates SpLD Teacher (ADOL Inclusion)
Miss E Rodriguez E.Rodriguez Careers & family Worker
Miss A Game admin Inclusion
Ms C Chalmers-Tomlinson admin Inclusion
     
Teaching Assistants    
Mrs J Rogers j.rogers LSU Teaching Assistant
Miss A Cooley a.cooley Teaching Assistant (Mat Leave)
Mrs M Gutteridge m.gutteridge Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Hughes a.hughes Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Panchal r.panchal Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Wyatt c.wyatt Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Whittaker r.whittaker Teaching Assistant
Mr J Bennett j.bennett Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Ferris admin Teaching Assistant
Miss R Hartley R.Hartley Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Malik L.Malik Teaching Assistant
Miss A Mallord A.Mallord Teaching Assistant
Miss L Doyle L.Doyle Teaching Assistant
Ms L Bentley admin Teaching Assistant
Ms M Stevens admin Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Ahern admin Teaching Assistant
Mr M Ferrara admin Teaching Assistant 
Mr O Gifford admin Teahing Assistant
Miss C Cotton admin Teaching Assistant
     
ICT Technicians    
Mr C Cooper c.cooper ICT Technician
Mr D Davies d.davies Web Page/Display Marketing/ Repro Technicians
Mr G Fuller g.fuller ICT Technician
     
Premises    
Mr A Wheeler a.wheeler Premises Manager
Mr S Mackenzie s.mackenzie Maintenance Officer
Mrs S Wheeler admin Maintenance Officer
Miss K Benn admin Maintenance Officer
     
Finance Staff    
Ms T Doyle T.Doyle Finance Director
Mrs N Courtney n.courtney Finance Manager
Mrs R Blandford R.Blandford Finance Clerk
Miss C Hewitt admin Finance Clerk
     
HR Manager    
Mrs J Tapping J.Tapping HR Manager
     
Administration Staff    
Miss S Dilly admin Administrative Assistant
Mrs J Chapman admin Administrative Assistant
Mrs R Smith admin Administrative Assistant
Miss K Austin admin Administrative Assistant
     
Matron    
Mrs D Wilkins d.wilkins First Aider
     
Attendance Officer    
Ms Blair r.blair Attendance
     
Examination Administration    
Mrs D Marston d.marston Data Manager/Examinations Officer
Mrs K Bladon admin Data  Assistant/ Exam Admin Assistant
     
Archivist     
Mr R Blackshire R.Blackshire Archivist
     
Dacorum Sports    
Ms McCawley c.mccawley Dacorum Sports Manager
Ms L Bentley admin Dacorum Sports 
     
Counselling    
Mrs S Whalley admin Counsellor
Ms G McDonnell admin Counsellor

 

Teaching Alphabetic

A.Baig
A.Cooke
a.elamine
A.Game
A.Hughes
A.McEvoy
A.Rabjohn
A.Razaq
A.Rose
a.towler
Ali.Baig
b.segalini
C.Ahern
C.Batt
c.chalmerstomlinson
c.gelsomino
C.Jaycocks
C.Keith
c.mccawley
c.oneill
C.Pennington
C.Ring
c.smith
ca.hewitt
Consult
D.AmhariSmith
D.Gilder
D.Jennings
D.Lawrence
D.Marston
d.pearce
D.Pieroni
D.Woolf
E.Allaway
E.Coombs
E.Hayles
E.Lavery
E.Rudling
F.Herrero
F.Neilan
G.Cunningham
G.Segal
H.Kidd
H.Plumb
h.redwan
I.Loffler
Interview
J.Barter
J.Deacon
J.Elms
J.Gavigan
J.Martin
J.Rabey
J.Sonnier
J.Tighe
K.Berryman
K.Cheney
K.Darke
K.Levesley
K.Lilley
K.McKerrell
K.Munjic
K.Purser
k.read
k.rushworth
L.Brown
l.coot
L.Dalmon
L.Harley
L.Hodgkinson
L.Malik
l.milani
M.ElBoukili
m.ferrara
M.Haddouch
m.jones
M.Macdonald
M.Nair
M.Oliver-Singleton
m.pearce
M.Swindell
M.Thompson
M.Walters
N.Glaysher
N.Munday
o.gifford
O.OHanlon
o.wilks
p.nightingale
p.ratcliffe
r.burke
R.Kenney
R.Muskett
R.Panchal
R.Wyatt
S.Davies
s.doyle
S.Embrey
S.Harris
S.Hodgson
S.Keet
s.kingham
s.may
s.mosima
s.rathore
s.sanders
s.teacher
so.doyle
T.Parkinson
V.Badea
v.brooks
v.harrison
v.unvois
v.venard

Non Teaching Alphabeticl

a.cooley
A.Mallord
C.Ardley
c.cotton
C.Goates
C.Hewitt
C.Moorhead
C.Unvois
c.wyatt
Calendar
d.hanson
dpo
E.Meadows
E.Rodriguez
g.mcdonnell
haywards
he.williams
j.bennett
j.daniell
J.Rogers
J.Tapping
k.austin
K.Benn
K.Downes
L.Bentley
L.Dean
L.Doyle
L.Reynolds
L.Rushton
L.Walker
L.Wood
M.Gutteridge
M.Quinn
M.Stevens
O.Johnson
P.Waters
R.Blackshire
r.blair
R.Hartley
R.Memczak
r.smith
r.whittaker
S.Bonner
s.dilly
S.Everitt
S.Ferris
S.Mackenzie
S.Saunders
S.Whalley
s.wheeler
s.zarrouq
T.Lecart