Governance

Chair of Trustees

Karen Falconer                    Appointed by GB/Board 24/09/2019 To 24/09/2021

Trustees

Amanda Jane Tattershall      Appointed by GB/board 29/09/2014 to 28/09/2022
Andrew Leonard Hales          Appointed by GB/board 24/11/2007 to 23/11/2019
Charles Stuart Barling           Appointed by GB/board 29/09/2014 to 19/11/2022
Graham Cunningham             Appointed by GB/board 01/04/2012 to 31/03/2020
Ian Loffler                            Elected by school staff 10/12/2018 to 09/12/2022
Jean Rita Hewison                Appointed by GB/board 27/09/2009 to 26/09/2021
Jo Green                              Elected by parents 10/12/2018 to 09/12/2022
Kathryn McKerrell                 Appointed by GB/board 09/09/2013 to 07/09/2021
Mary Quinn                           Elected by school staff 18/10/2017 to 17/10/2021
Michael Gurney                     Appointed by GB/board 15/12/2011 to 14/12/2019
Nicholas Keith Parsons           Appointed by GB/board 15/12/2011 to 14/12/2019
Paul Dunford                         Elected by parents 10/12/2018 to 09/12/2022
Prakaash Ramnarain              Appointed by GB/board 14/12/2015 to 13/12/2019
Prakash Falconer                   Appointed by GB/board 01/02/2017 to 31/01/2021
Richard Upson                       Appointed by GB/board 25/03/2009 to 24/03/2021

Members

Colin Hughes                        Appointed by academy members 01/09/2018
Mark Evans                           Appointed by GB/board 15/12/2015
Paul Fallon                           Appointed by GB/board 01/11/2012
Roger Bowley                       Any additional members appointed by the members of the academy trust 17/12/2018

Accounting Officer

Graham Cunningham

Chief Financial Officer

Tracy Doyle                         23/05/2016

This nformation is also available on GOV.UK

Page Updated 24/10/2019